Speed Limited Electric Scooters Under $700 CAD: 7 Best Picks (2026)

Here’s the uncomfortable truth about the budget e-scooter aisle: the fastest model is rarely the smartest buy. In Canada, speed is a legal question as much as a thrill question. Ontario’s e-scooter pilot defines a legal e-scooter as one with a maximum speed of 24 km/h on a level surface, and other provinces and cities land between 20 and 25 km/h. A scooter that screams along at 32 km/h out of the box can leave you on the wrong side of the rules.

A rider wearing a helmet on speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD along a quiet suburban Halifax street

That’s why speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD are the sweet spot for new commuters, students and cautious parents buying for a 16-year-old. You get a ride that behaves, a battery that isn’t stretched thin chasing top speed, and a machine that fits the rules most Canadian cities actually enforce. You can read the province’s own summary on Ontario’s e-scooter page.

This guide covers seven real models with their specs, aggregated review findings, honest trade-offs and Canadian context. It also covers speed governors, safety, durability and the mistakes that cost buyers money. Prices below are ranges in CAD, and they move, so check current pricing before you buy.

What are speed limited electric scooters?

Speed limited electric scooters are stand-up electric kick scooters whose controller caps top speed, either permanently or through selectable riding modes. The cap keeps the scooter within local rules, makes it more forgiving for beginners, and stretches battery range. Common caps in Canada sit around 20 to 25 km/h.

Quick Comparison: Speed Limited Electric Scooters Under $700 CAD at a Glance

Before the deep dive, here’s the whole field on one screen. Real-world range figures come from independent testing where I could find it. Otherwise they’re the manufacturer’s claim and labelled as such.

Scooter Speed Cap / Modes Range (Tested or Claimed) Weight Best For
Segway Ninebot E2 Pro 15 / 20 / 25 km/h modes Claimed 27–40 km by mode ~18.8 kg Rule-conscious daily commuters
Gotrax G4 L1 ~25.5 km/h; L2 ~32 km/h ~23.5 km tested ~16.8 kg Value-hunters who want range
NAVEE GT3 Up to ~32 km/h; tiered modes ~30 km tested ~21 kg Rough pavement and bumpy streets
Hiboy S2 Pro Comfort and Sport modes ~27 km listed ~17.8 kg Feature-loaded beginners
NIU KQi 100F ~28 km/h top ~18 km tested ~17.6 kg Small apartments, mixed transit
Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite 6 / 12 / 20 km/h (25 in some markets) Claimed ~20–25 km ~15.6 kg Lightest carry, short hops
Hiboy S2 App-adjustable speed ~20 km listed ~14.4 kg Tightest budgets

Read the table as a trade map. The Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite and Hiboy S2 win on weight and price but give up range. The NAVEE GT3 and Gotrax G4 carry the biggest batteries, which means more weight and a higher chance of brushing against the price ceiling. The Segway Ninebot E2 Pro is the rare scooter whose speed tiers read like a legal checklist.

💬 Just one click — help others make better buying decisions too!😊

Top 7 Speed Limited Electric Scooters Under $700 CAD: Expert Analysis

1. Segway Ninebot E2 Pro — three honest speed tiers, 25 km/h ceiling

Most budget scooters offer “slow” and “ridiculous.” The Segway Ninebot E2 Pro gives you three defined caps: Eco at 15 km/h, Standard at 20 km/h and Sport at 25 km/h.

Under the deck sits a 350W rear hub motor with 750W peak, a 275 Wh battery and 10-inch tubeless tires. Segway’s claimed ranges are 40 km in Eco, 35 km in Standard and 27 km in Sport. Those were tested with a 75 kg rider at 25°C, so a -5°C January commute will land lower. The brake setup pairs a front drum with a rear electronic brake, and the IPX4 rating handles splashes, not puddle-stomping.

Based on the spec comparison, Standard mode is the sweet spot for Ontario riders because it stays comfortably under the 24 km/h cap. Sport mode edges just over it. There’s no suspension, so the tubeless tires do all the comfort work.

Reviewers consistently describe the ride as smooth and stable, and one published review found battery life tracked Segway’s specs over several rides. Warranty length varies by region, so confirm the Canadian listing.

Pros:

  • ✅ Three clearly defined speed caps
  • ✅ Tubeless 10-inch tires resist flats
  • ✅ Apple Find My tracking support

Cons:

  • ❌ No suspension on rough pavement
  • ❌ Heavy to carry up stairs

Expect roughly C$450–C$650 depending on promotions. For rule-conscious commuters, that’s strong value.


A close-up of a handlebar digital display on speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD showing a capped speed limit

2. Gotrax G4 — biggest battery in the budget class

The Gotrax G4 earns its reputation on battery size. Its 374 Wh pack is the largest capacity in the budget commuter class, according to one independent review site.

It’s a 350W motor (500W peak) with 10-inch pneumatic tires and a rear disc brake. L1 mode limits speed to about 25.5 km/h and L2 unlocks about 32 km/h. In practical terms, L1 is the only mode that makes sense for city riding. Even L1 sits slightly above Ontario’s 24 km/h pilot limit, so check your municipality’s rules.

On range, Rider Guide’s certified test found about 14.6 miles (roughly 23.5 km), about half the manufacturer’s headline claim. That’s still respectable. The same reviewer called the G4 a capable hill climber for its class and praised Gotrax’s post-purchase support. Built-in security features, such as an app lock, are a bonus in a country where scooter theft is a real concern.

The sole community review I found complained about battery life, so treat reliability data here as thin.

Pros:

  • ✅ Large 374 Wh battery for the class
  • ✅ Pneumatic tires soften city potholes
  • ✅ App lock and theft-deterrent features

Cons:

  • ❌ Real range about half the claim
  • ❌ No suspension

Budget roughly C$500–C$650, with list prices swinging widely. Good value if you stay in L1.


3. NAVEE GT3 — dual suspension at a budget price

Suspension is where NAVEE GT3 separates itself. Front fork and rear spring suspension are rare under C$700, and on cracked Canadian asphalt you’ll feel the difference by the end of week one.

The GT3 pairs a 350W motor (700W peak) with a 48V 358 Wh battery, 10-inch tires, a front drum brake and regenerative braking. ERideHero measured a 19.8 mph top speed (about 32 km/h) and about 18.7 miles of regular-riding range (roughly 30 km). Braking distance was about 14.1 feet. NAVEE lists UL 2272 certification, which is worth verifying on the exact Canadian listing.

Here’s what the spec sheet won’t tell you: at around 21 kg, it’s the heaviest scooter on this list. If you live in a walk-up, that matters more than any suspension travel.

Because the GT3 tops out near 32 km/h, rely on its lower modes to keep it within local rules. Confirm the mode options on your listing, since NAVEE’s lineup varies by model.

Pros:

  • ✅ Dual suspension absorbs rough streets
  • ✅ Measured range near 30 km
  • ✅ 48V system with consistent power

Cons:

  • ❌ Heavy for stair-dwellers
  • ❌ Default top speed exceeds most Canadian caps

Pricing tends to hover near the C$700 ceiling, so wait for a promotion. Good value only if you ride rough roads daily.


4. Hiboy S2 Pro — beginner-friendly with app-tunable brakes

The Hiboy S2 Pro is the feature-stuffed beginner pick. You get Comfort and Sport modes, which effectively set your speed cap, plus app-adjustable brake responsiveness and cruise control.

It carries a 500W motor and a battery that sources list between 418 and 480 Wh, so check the spec on your exact listing. Independent comparison data lists about 16.8 miles of range (roughly 27 km), a top speed around 18.4 mph, solid tires and a spring rear suspension. Water resistance is listed as IPX4 or IP54 depending on the source.

My analytical take: solid tires never go flat, but they transmit every crack. The rear suspension helps, but this isn’t the scooter for broken sidewalks. One review site called it beginner-friendly and sturdy, while noting complaints about protruding brake cables.

Hiboy’s own FAQ warns that modifying speed may affect warranty coverage or violate local rules. That’s a useful reminder that app-based limits are for staying legal, not for bypassing it.

Pros:

  • ✅ App-adjustable speed and brake response
  • ✅ Flat-proof solid tires
  • ✅ Cruise control support

Cons:

  • ❌ Solid tires feel harsh on rough roads
  • ❌ Protruding brake cables reported

List pricing tends to run near or above C$700, so expect it under the ceiling mostly during promotions. Decent value on sale.


5. NIU KQi 100F — folding handlebars and a comfortable ride

Folding handlebars are the party trick of the NIU KQi 100F. When folded, it’s genuinely compact, which matters in condos, offices and trunk space.

The specs: a 300W motor (600W peak), a 243 Wh battery, 9.5-inch pneumatic tires, front spring suspension, a drum brake plus regeneration, IPX5 water resistance and a 120 kg rider limit. Top speed is about 28 km/h. ERideHero tested about 11.4 miles of regular range (about 18 km) against an 18-mile claim, and recorded a 6 mph hill-climb speed.

What that means for you: flat to mildly hilly commutes of under 15 km round trip. Reviewers praise ride comfort and the low-maintenance drum brake, and note the two-year warranty is excellent for the price. The same reviews warn that range is its weak spot and hill climbing is modest, with an 8.5° maximum grade.

Pros:

  • ✅ Folding handlebars for tight storage
  • ✅ Front suspension plus pneumatic tires
  • ✅ Low-maintenance drum brake

Cons:

  • ❌ Tested range under 20 km
  • ❌ Weak on steep hills

Budget around C$450–C$650. Fair value for short urban hops.


A commuter riding speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD along a downtown Toronto bike lane during autumn

6. Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite — lightest carry and clear mode caps

If you carry your scooter more than you ride it, the Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite deserves a look. At about 15.6 kg, it’s the lightest of the full-sized scooters here.

It runs a 300W motor (600W peak), a 187 Wh battery, a front E-ABS and rear drum brake, and IP54 water resistance. Its three modes cap speed at 6 km/h for Walking, around 12 to 20 km/h for Standard and 20 to 25 km/h for Sport depending on the market and generation. A second-generation version reportedly has 10-inch pneumatic tires. Check which generation your listing is.

A European test found it reached 20 km/h in about six seconds and that the claimed range seemed roughly realistic. The same test noted cold weather reduces range, an important caveat in Canada. Xiaomi lists an operating temperature of -10°C to 40°C and a charging temperature of 0°C to 40°C, so never charge it cold from the garage.

Pros:

  • ✅ Very light and easy to carry
  • ✅ Clear Walking, Standard and Sport modes
  • ✅ Pneumatic tires on newer version

Cons:

  • ❌ Small battery limits range
  • ❌ Specs vary by generation and market

Canadian availability may be through third-party sellers, so verify warranty. Likely C$400–C$600, a solid value for short hops.


7. Hiboy S2 — the tightest-budget entry

The Hiboy S2 is the cheapest way into this list. It’s also the one with the least independent review coverage, so I’m leaning on spec data rather than invented reviews.

Spec-wise: a 350W motor, a 270 Wh battery, disc braking, solid tires, IP54 water resistance and a weight near 14.4 kg. Comparison data lists about 12.7 miles of range (around 20 km) and a top speed near 19 mph. The Hiboy app handles locking and speed control. Sources disagree on whether it has suspension, so check the listing.

Here’s the reasoning: a 270 Wh battery and solid tires add up to a scooter built for short, flat, paved trips. For a student making a 4 km campus loop, that’s plenty. For a 12 km each-way commute, it’s a stretch.

Because the Hiboy S2 is light, it’s easy to carry, but solid tires will tell you about every expansion joint.

Pros:

  • ✅ Lowest entry price on this list
  • ✅ App lock and speed control
  • ✅ Light enough to carry upstairs

Cons:

  • ❌ Limited independent reviews available
  • ❌ Modest range for longer commutes

Expect roughly C$400–C$600. Good value for short, flat routes only.

Speed Limited Electric Scooter Comparison: Specs Side by Side

A speed limited electric scooter comparison is only useful if it connects specs to street behaviour. Here’s the technical view.

Scooter Motor Battery Tires Brakes Water Rating Price Range (CAD)
Segway Ninebot E2 Pro 350W (750W peak) 275 Wh 10″ tubeless Drum + electronic IPX4 C$450–C$650
Gotrax G4 350W (500W peak) 374 Wh 10″ pneumatic Rear disc IP54 C$500–C$650
NAVEE GT3 350W (700W peak) 358 Wh 10″ pneumatic Drum + regen IPX5 (listed) Near C$700
Hiboy S2 Pro 500W ~418–480 Wh Solid Disc + regen IPX4/IP54 C$600+ (promos)
NIU KQi 100F 300W (600W peak) 243 Wh 9.5″ pneumatic Drum + regen IPX5 C$450–C$650
Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite 300W (600W peak) 187 Wh 8.5″–10″ pneumatic E-ABS + drum IP54 C$400–C$600
Hiboy S2 350W 270 Wh Solid Disc IP54 C$400–C$600

A bigger battery buys range, but it also adds weight, as the NAVEE GT3 shows. A bigger motor doesn’t help much when the speed cap is already limiting you, so don’t pay a premium for peak wattage. The Segway Ninebot E2 Pro wins on tire technology, the NIU KQi 100F on folding convenience, and the Gotrax G4 on battery-per-dollar. Water ratings are all splash-level at best, so none of these are rain-day scooters.

An entry-level rider learning to balance on speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD in a local community park

How to Choose Speed Limited Electric Scooters Under $700 CAD

  1. Check your local speed cap first. Ontario’s pilot says 24 km/h, while some cities use 20 or 25 km/h. Pick a scooter whose lower modes sit under your cap.
  2. Match range to your real commute. Divide the claimed range by two for a safe planning number, especially in winter.
  3. Weigh the carry factor. If you climb stairs or board transit, anything over about 18 kg gets old fast.
  4. Prioritize tires and suspension for your roads. Rough streets favour pneumatic tires and suspension; smooth bike paths forgive solid tires.
  5. Look for certification. UL 2272 matters for fire safety, and you should verify it on the exact Canadian listing.
  6. Test the brakes’ design. A drum brake needs less maintenance, while a disc brake offers sharper stopping but needs adjustment.
  7. Confirm warranty and local support. A two-year warranty with a Canadian service route beats a cheaper unit with an overseas seller.

Entry-Level Speed Governors: What They Actually Do

Entry-level speed governors are software caps inside the controller. They limit motor output once a threshold speed is reached. You’ll meet them as riding modes, such as the Eco, Standard and Sport tiers on the Segway Ninebot E2 Pro, or as L1 and L2 on the Gotrax G4.

There are two kinds worth distinguishing. A mode-based governor is easy to switch, so it protects you only if you stay in the lower mode. An app-locked governor, like the speed control in the Hiboy S2 app, can be set and left alone, which is better for a teen rider or a shared scooter.

Governors aren’t perfect. Downhill, a motor may be unable to enforce the cap if gravity does the work, and braking matters more than the limiter. Tampering is a bad idea too: modifying speed can void your warranty and may violate local rules, as Hiboy itself warns for the Hiboy S2 Pro.

My practical advice: pick the scooter whose lower mode already suits your city, then treat the top mode as a feature you won’t use.

Cost vs Safety Features: Where the Money Goes

Cost vs safety features is the real tension under C$700. Manufacturers have a limited budget, and it shows up in predictable places.

Where they spend: braking hardware, tire quality and lighting. Where they cut: suspension, waterproofing depth and battery brand transparency. Several spec sheets I reviewed list battery cell brands as unknown, which is the quiet cost-cutting that’s hardest to see.

Battery safety is the one place not to economize. Toronto Fire has been vocal about the risk, and CBC reporting on e-scooter battery fires quotes the deputy fire chief recommending batteries approved by the Underwriters Laboratories of Canada. Reporting in 2026 noted 82 lithium-ion battery incidents in Toronto by midsummer, with officials calling for Canadian certification of imported batteries.

My ranking of safety spend, from most to least worthwhile:

  • Certified battery system (UL 2272 on the listing)
  • Reliable brakes (drum for low maintenance, disc for bite)
  • Real lighting and reflectors, including turn signals on models like the NIU KQi 100F
  • Pneumatic or tubeless tires, since grip beats comfort in the wet
  • Suspension, which is nice but not safety-critical

If a choice forces you to trade certification for a bigger motor, take the certification every time.

Durability at This Price Tier: What Holds Up

Durability at this price tier comes down to four wear points: tires, brakes, folding joints and the battery.

Tires: Solid tires, like those on the Hiboy S2 Pro and Hiboy S2, never flatten but crack and harden over time. Tubeless tires on the Segway Ninebot E2 Pro are marketed as puncture-resistant, though claims from manufacturers should be treated as claims. Pneumatic tires are comfortable and cheap to replace but need pressure checks.

Brakes: Drum brakes, used by NIU KQi 100F and Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite at the rear, are largely maintenance-free. Disc brakes need pad and cable attention.

Folding joints: This is where budget scooters usually develop play. If the stem wobbles in the first month, claim the warranty.

Battery: Expect gradual capacity fade, faster if you charge from -10°C or leave it at 100% for weeks.

Salt is the hidden Canadian durability test. Toronto Fire has noted that cold swings and road salt can increase battery risks, so wipe the scooter down after winter rides and store it indoors.

Affordable Speed Limited Electric Scooter vs Traditional Alternatives

An affordable speed limited electric scooter competes against more than other scooters. Here’s how it stacks up against the usual Canadian alternatives.

Option Upfront Cost Effort Storage Best For
Speed limited e-scooter C$400–C$700 Low Fold and carry Short commutes, last-mile trips
Standard bicycle C$300–C$1,000 Medium Needs a rack Fitness-minded riders
Transit pass (monthly) Recurring cost Low None Dense city corridors
Car or ride-share High, ongoing Low Parking costs Longer or cold-weather trips

A scooter beats a bicycle on portability and loses on range, hill-climbing and winter reliability. It beats transit when your destination is 3 to 8 km away and bus connections are awkward. Cost-per-use drops quickly if you ride most weekdays, because charging a 200 to 400 Wh battery costs pennies compared to fares. The cheapest ride is the one you actually use, so a scooter you won’t carry upstairs is poor value however low the price.

A student folding up speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD outside an Ottawa campus building

Canadian Rules, Certifications and Battery Safety

Canada doesn’t have one national e-scooter rule. Transport Canada regulates low-speed four-wheel vehicles, while scooters and e-bikes fall to provinces, so rules vary.

Ontario’s framework is the clearest example. Under the pilot, a legal e-scooter must have a maximum speed of 24 km/h on a level surface, a power output of 500W or less, a weight of 45 kg or less, brakes, front and rear lights, and a horn or bell. The details are in the Ontario e-scooter pilot guidelines. Riders must be at least 16, those under 18 need helmets, and municipalities decide where scooters may be used. Fines under the pilot regulation range from C$250 to C$2,500.

Two honest caveats. First, a scooter capable of 32 km/h in its top mode may not meet a “maximum 24 km/h” definition in the strictest reading, so keep it capped and check local enforcement. Second, rules differ by city: Ottawa has opted into a stricter 20 km/h limit.

On certification, look for UL 2272 and CSA-recognized components where available. Also check transit rules before commuting multimodally, since some agencies, including the TTC, have restricted e-scooters on board.

Practical Guide: Your First 30 Days With a Speed Limited Scooter

Amazon listings stop at “unbox and ride.” Here’s the part they skip.

Week 1: Setup.

  • Charge to full before the first ride using the supplied charger only.
  • Check tire pressure on pneumatic models, such as the Gotrax G4, and tighten every stem bolt.
  • Pair the app, set the speed cap to your local limit, and lock it.

Week 2: Learn the limits.

  • Practise braking from your Standard mode speed in an empty lot.
  • Learn how your scooter behaves on wet pavement and manhole covers.

Weeks 3 and 4: Build habits.

  • Charge indoors, supervised, at room temperature. Remove the charger when full, which matches Toronto Fire’s battery safety advice.
  • Wipe road salt off the stem and deck after winter rides.
  • Re-check the folding latch and stem for play.

Common first-month mistakes: riding in the top speed mode “just to see,” charging overnight, and skipping the helmet because the scooter feels slow.

Real-World Scenarios: Which Scooter Fits Which Rider

The college student (4 km campus loop, bus to downtown). Budget is tight and the scooter goes up dormitory stairs. The Hiboy S2 or Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite fits: light, cheap and enough range for flat, short trips.

The downtown commuter (9 km each way, mixed bike lanes and bad pavement). Range and comfort both matter. The NAVEE GT3 suits the roughest roads, but the Segway Ninebot E2 Pro is the better rule-follower in Standard mode. Plan on charging at the office.

The condo dweller with limited storage. The NIU KQi 100F‘s folding handlebars make a real difference in a closet or elevator. Accept the shorter range.

The parent buying for a 16-year-old. Choose an app-lockable cap, such as the Hiboy S2 Pro or Gotrax G4, and set the speed once. Add a helmet and a lock to the budget.

Common Problems and Fixes

Range drops sharply in winter. Cold reduces battery capacity. Store it indoors, charge at room temperature and plan on roughly half the claimed range.

The scooter feels sluggish. Check that it’s not stuck in Eco or Walking mode, and check tire pressure on pneumatic models.

The stem wobbles. Tighten the folding clamp and bolts. If the play persists, use your warranty.

The brakes feel soft. Drum brakes may need a cable adjustment, and discs may need pad checks. Take it to a bike shop.

It cuts out going downhill or at full battery. That’s often the controller protecting the battery. Avoid riding at 100% charge down long hills when possible.

Common Mistakes When Buying Speed Limited Electric Scooters

Mistake one is trusting claimed range. As the Gotrax G4 and NIU KQi 100F tests show, real range can be roughly half to two-thirds of the headline number.

Mistake two is shopping by peak wattage. When a speed cap limits you to 20 to 25 km/h, a 750W peak motor mostly shows off on hills.

Mistake three is ignoring the rules. A scooter that’s fine in one municipality may be banned from the bike lane in the next.

Mistake four is skipping certification, which is the one corner you can’t afford to cut.

Mistake five is ignoring weight. A 21 kg scooter is a different life than a 15 kg one, so be honest about the stairs in your day.


A speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD model parked outside a Vancouver coffee shop during a weekend test ride

Frequently Asked Questions

❓ Are speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD legal in Ontario?

✅ Only where your municipality has opted into Ontario's pilot, with a 24 km/h maximum, 500W limit and 45 kg weight cap. Riders must be 16 or older, and rules differ by city, so check yours first…

❓ Can I lower a scooter's top speed myself?

✅ Often yes, through riding modes or an app, as on the Segway Ninebot E2 Pro and Hiboy S2 Pro. Use manufacturer controls only. Firmware tampering can void your warranty and break local rules…

❓ Which scooter here has the best real-world range?

✅ Based on independent testing, the NAVEE GT3 led at roughly 30 km, followed by the Gotrax G4 at about 23.5 km. The NIU KQi 100F managed about 18 km. Cold weather lowers all of them…

❓ How long will a budget scooter last through Canadian winters?

✅ It depends mostly on storage and care. Keep it indoors, avoid charging when cold and wipe off road salt. Xiaomi lists -10°C as its minimum operating temperature, so very cold commutes need extra caution…

❓ Is it safe to charge a scooter overnight?

✅ Toronto Fire advises removing lithium-ion batteries from the charger once full, so overnight charging isn't recommended. Charge indoors, use the supplied charger and keep batteries away from flammable items…

Conclusion

Speed limited electric scooters under $700 CAD aren’t a compromise so much as a smarter fit for how Canadians really ride: shorter trips, mixed rules and cold seasons. Choose the Segway Ninebot E2 Pro if rule-friendly speed tiers matter most. Pick the Gotrax G4 for battery-per-dollar, and the NAVEE GT3 if your streets are rough. The Hiboy S2 Pro suits tech-savvy beginners. Go with the NIU KQi 100F if storage is tight, the Xiaomi Electric Scooter 4 Lite if you carry it often, and the Hiboy S2 if every dollar counts.

Whatever you choose, treat certification, honest range expectations and local rules as non-negotiable, then keep the speed in the lower modes where these scooters shine.

✨ Don’t Miss These Exclusive Deals!
🔍 Take your daily commute to the next level with these carefully selected scooters. Click on any highlighted item to check current pricing and availability. A well-chosen ride could be the best commuting upgrade you make this year! 🛴

Recommended for You


Disclaimer: This article contains affiliate links. As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases. If you purchase products through these links, we may earn a small commission at no additional cost to you.

✨ Found this helpful? Share it with your friends! 💬🤗

Author

ElectricScootersCanada Team's avatar

ElectricScootersCanada Team

The ElectricScootersCanada Team is a group of passionate riders and tech enthusiasts dedicated to helping Canadians find the best electric scooters for their needs. With years of hands-on experience testing scooters across Canadian weather conditions, we provide honest, in-depth reviews and practical advice to help you make informed purchasing decisions.